Write a Blog >>
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Sun 17 Jan

VMCAI-2016-papers
08:50 - 09:00: VMCAI - Welcome at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): K. Rustan M. Leino
VMCAI-2016-papers
09:00 - 10:00: VMCAI - Invited Talk I at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Sharon Shoham
VMCAI-2016-papers145301760000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers
10:30 - 12:00: VMCAI - Abstract Interpretation at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Peter Müller
VMCAI-2016-papers145302300000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145302480000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145302660000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers
16:00 - 17:00: VMCAI - Abstraction II at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): David Pichardie
VMCAI-2016-papers145304280000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145304460000016:30 - 17:00
Talk

Mon 18 Jan

pepm-2016-invited
08:30 - 10:00: Invited Talks - Invited talks 0 & 1 at Room Demens
pepm-2016-invited145310220000008:30 - 09:15
Talk
pepm-2016-invited145310490000009:15 - 10:00
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
08:30 - 10:00: Tutorials - T1: An Introduction to Redex with Abstracting Abstract Machines at Room HTC 1
POPL-2016-tutorials145310220000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
Link to publication
POPL-2016-tutorials
08:30 - 10:00: Tutorials - T3: Syntax-Guided Synthesis (SyGuS) at Room HTC 2
POPL-2016-tutorials145310220000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
Link to publication
POPL-2016-tutorials
08:30 - 10:00: Tutorials - T5: Higher-Order Model Checking at Room HTC 3
POPL-2016-tutorials145310220000008:30 - 10:00
Talk
PADL-2016-papers
08:45 - 09:00: PADL - Welcome at Room Bayboro
Chair(s): John Reppy
PADL-2016-papers
09:00 - 10:00: PADL - Invited Talk at Room Bayboro
PADL-2016-papers145310400000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers
09:00 - 10:00: VMCAI - Invited Talk II at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): K. Rustan M. Leino
VMCAI-2016-papers145310400000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
CPP-2016-main
09:00 - 10:00: CPP - Session 1: Invited talk by Harvey Friedman at Room St Petersburg II
CPP-2016-main145310400000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
PADL-2016-papers
10:30 - 12:00: PADL - Functional Programming I at Room Bayboro
PADL-2016-papers145310940000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
PADL-2016-papers145311120000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
PADL-2016-papers145311300000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers
10:30 - 12:00: VMCAI - Hybrid and Timed Systems at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): David Monniaux
VMCAI-2016-papers145310940000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145311120000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145311300000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
pepm-2016-invited
10:30 - 12:00: Invited Talks - Invited talks 2 & 3 at Room Demens
pepm-2016-invited145310940000010:30 - 11:15
Talk
pepm-2016-invited145311210000011:15 - 12:00
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
10:30 - 12:00: Tutorials - T2: Declare Your Language: Part 1 at Room HTC 1
POPL-2016-tutorials145310940000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
10:30 - 12:00: Tutorials - T3: Syntax-Guided Synthesis (SyGuS) at Room HTC 2
POPL-2016-tutorials145310940000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
Link to publication
POPL-2016-tutorials
10:30 - 12:00: Tutorials - T4: Programs and Proofs in the Coq Proof Assistant at Room HTC 3
POPL-2016-tutorials145310940000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
Link to publication
POPL-2016-tutorials
10:30 - 12:00: Tutorials - T6: Security and Privacy by Typing in Cryptographic Systems at Room HTC 4
POPL-2016-tutorials145310940000010:30 - 12:00
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
14:00 - 15:30: Tutorials - T6: Security and Privacy by Typing in Cryptographic Systems at Room HTC 4
POPL-2016-tutorials145312200000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers
14:00 - 15:30: VMCAI - Dynamic and Static Verification at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Aarti Gupta
VMCAI-2016-papers145312200000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145312380000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145312560000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
pepm-2016-invited
14:00 - 15:30: Invited Talks - Invited talks 4 & 5 at Room Demens
pepm-2016-invited145312200000014:00 - 14:45
Talk
pepm-2016-invited145312470000014:45 - 15:30
Talk
CPP-2016-main
14:00 - 15:30: CPP - Session 3: Design and Implementation of Theorem Provers at Room St Petersburg II
CPP-2016-main145312200000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
CPP-2016-main145312380000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
CPP-2016-main145312560000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
14:00 - 15:30: Tutorials - T1: An Introduction to Redex with Abstracting Abstract Machines at Room HTC 1
POPL-2016-tutorials145312200000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
Link to publication
POPL-2016-tutorials
14:00 - 15:30: Tutorials - T4: Programs and Proofs in the Coq Proof Assistant at Room HTC 3
POPL-2016-tutorials145312200000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
Link to publication
POPL-2016-tutorials
14:00 - 15:30: Tutorials - T7: Trace-based Synchronization Synthesis for Concurrent Programs at Room HTC 2
POPL-2016-tutorials145312200000014:00 - 15:30
Talk
pepm-2016-invited
16:00 - 17:30: Invited Talks - Invited talks 6 & 7 at Room Demens
pepm-2016-invited145312920000016:00 - 16:45
Talk
pepm-2016-invited145313190000016:45 - 17:30
Talk
PADL-2016-papers
16:00 - 17:00: PADL - Logic Programming at Room Bayboro
PADL-2016-papers145312920000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
PADL-2016-papers145313100000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers
16:00 - 17:00: VMCAI - Probabilistic Systems at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Paul Jackson
VMCAI-2016-papers145312920000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145313100000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
16:00 - 17:30: Tutorials - T2: Declare Your Language: Part 2 at Room HTC 1
POPL-2016-tutorials145312920000016:00 - 17:30
Talk
Link to publication DOI Media Attached
POPL-2016-tutorials
16:00 - 17:30: Tutorials - T5: Higher-Order Model Checking at Room HTC 3
POPL-2016-tutorials145312920000016:00 - 17:30
Talk
POPL-2016-tutorials
16:00 - 17:30: Tutorials - T7: Trace-based Synchronization Synthesis for Concurrent Programs at Room HTC 2
POPL-2016-tutorials145312920000016:00 - 17:30
Talk

Tue 19 Jan

PLMW-2016-home
08:50 - 09:00: PLMW - Welcome Session at Room St Petersburg III
VMCAI-2016-papers
09:00 - 10:00: VMCAI - Invited Talk III at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Bor-Yuh Evan Chang
VMCAI-2016-papers145319040000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
pepm-2016-invited
09:00 - 10:00: Invited Talks - Keynote at Room Demens
pepm-2016-invited145319040000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
CPP-2016-main
09:00 - 10:00: CPP - Session 5: Invited talk by Leonardo de Moura at Room St Petersburg II
CPP-2016-main145319040000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
PLMW-2016-home
09:00 - 10:00: PLMW - Session I at Room St Petersburg III
PLMW-2016-home145319040000009:00 - 09:30
Talk
Media Attached
PLMW-2016-home145319220000009:30 - 10:00
Talk
Media Attached
VMCAI-2016-papers
10:30 - 12:00: VMCAI - Concurrent Programs at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Noam Rinetzky
VMCAI-2016-papers145319580000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145319760000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145319940000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
PADL-2016-papers
10:30 - 12:00: PADL - Functional Programming II at Room Bayboro
PADL-2016-papers145319580000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
PADL-2016-papers145319760000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
PADL-2016-papers145319940000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
pepm-2016-main
10:30 - 12:00: PEPM - Parsing & Domain-Specific Languages I at Room Harbor View
Chair(s): Kenichi Asai
pepm-2016-main145319580000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
DOI Pre-print
pepm-2016-main145319760000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
DOI Pre-print
pepm-2016-main145319940000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
DOI
CPP-2016-main
10:30 - 12:00: CPP - Session 6: Foundations at Room St Petersburg II
CPP-2016-main145319580000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
CPP-2016-main145319760000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
CPP-2016-main145319940000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
PLMW-2016-home
10:30 - 12:00: PLMW - Session II at Room St Petersburg III
PLMW-2016-home145319580000010:30 - 11:00
Talk
Media Attached
PLMW-2016-home145319760000011:00 - 11:30
Talk
Media Attached
PLMW-2016-home145319940000011:30 - 12:00
Talk
Media Attached
VMCAI-2016-papers
14:00 - 15:30: VMCAI - Parameterized and Component-Based Systems at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Arie Gurfinkel
VMCAI-2016-papers145320840000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145321020000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145321200000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
PLMW-2016-home
14:00 - 15:30: PLMW - Session III at Room St Petersburg III
PLMW-2016-home145320840000014:00 - 14:30
Talk
PLMW-2016-home145321020000014:30 - 15:00
Talk
Media Attached
PLMW-2016-home145321200000015:00 - 15:30
Talk
Media Attached
CPP-2016-main
16:00 - 17:00: CPP - Session 8: Compiler Verification at Room St Petersburg II
CPP-2016-main145321560000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
CPP-2016-main145321740000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
PLMW-2016-home
16:00 - 17:00: PLMW - Session IV at Room St Petersburg III
PLMW-2016-home145321560000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
Media Attached
PLMW-2016-home145321740000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
Media Attached
VMCAI-2016-papers
16:00 - 17:00: VMCAI - Solver Improvements at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Roopsha Samanta
VMCAI-2016-papers145321560000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
VMCAI-2016-papers145321740000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
pepm-2016-main
16:00 - 17:40: PEPM - Staging at Room Harbor View
Chair(s): Jacques Carette
pepm-2016-main145321560000016:00 - 16:30
Talk
DOI
pepm-2016-main145321740000016:30 - 17:00
Talk
DOI
pepm-2016-main145321920000017:00 - 17:20
Talk
DOI
pepm-2016-main145322040000017:20 - 17:40
Talk
DOI
CPP-2016-main
18:00 - 21:00: CPP - CPP Reception, sponsored by the DeepSpec project at Room St Petersburg I
CPP-2016-main145322280000018:00 - 21:00
Social Event

Wed 20 Jan

POPL-2016-invited-speakers
09:00 - 10:00: Invited Speakers - Invited Wed at Grand Bay Ballroom
Chair(s): Rastislav Bodik
POPL-2016-invited-speakers145327680000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
POPL-2016-papers
16:30 - 17:45: Research Papers - Track 2: Decidability and complexity at Grand Bay South
Chair(s): C.-H. Luke Ong
POPL-2016-papers145330380000016:30 - 16:55
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2016-papers145330530000016:55 - 17:20
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2016-papers145330680000017:20 - 17:45
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2016-papers
19:00 - 22:00: Research Papers - Banquet at Dali Museum

Thu 21 Jan

POPL-2016-invited-speakers
09:00 - 10:00: Invited Speakers - Invited Speaker Thu at Grand Bay Ballroom
Chair(s): Rupak Majumdar
POPL-2016-invited-speakers145336320000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Media Attached
POPL-2016-papers
18:00 - 19:00: Research Papers - SIGPLAN Awards; Program Chair's Report; and SIGPLAN Business Meeting at Grand Bay North
Chair(s): Michael Hicks
POPL-2016-SRC
19:00 - 20:00: SRC - POPL SRC Posters and Reception at Lobby III
Chair(s): Zachary Tatlock

Fri 22 Jan

POPL-2016-invited-speakers
09:00 - 10:00: Invited Speakers - Invited Speaker Fri at Grand Bay Ballroom
Chair(s): Steve Zdancewic
POPL-2016-invited-speakers145344960000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
Media Attached

Sat 23 Jan

pps-2016
09:00 - 10:00: PPS 2016 - Session 1 at Room St Petersburg II
Chair(s): Cameron Freer
pps-2016145353600000009:00 - 09:20
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2016145353720000009:20 - 09:30
Meeting
pps-2016145353780000009:30 - 09:50
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2016145353900000009:50 - 10:00
Meeting
CoqPL-2016-main
09:00 - 10:00: CoqPL - Session I at Room St Petersburg III
CoqPL-2016-main145353600000009:00 - 10:00
Talk
OBT-2016-talks
09:00 - 10:00: Off the Beaten Track - Session One at Room St Petersburg I
Chair(s): Lindsey Kuper
OBT-2016-talks145353600000009:00 - 09:15
Day opening
OBT-2016-talks145353690000009:15 - 10:00
Talk
CoqPL-2016-main
14:00 - 15:25: CoqPL - Session III at Room St Petersburg III
CoqPL-2016-main145355400000014:00 - 15:00
Talk
CoqPL-2016-main145355760000015:00 - 15:25
Talk
Link to publication
pps-2016
15:30 - 16:30: PPS 2016 - Poster Session at Room St Petersburg II
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
pps-2016145355940000015:30 - 16:30
Meeting
Pre-print
CoqPL-2016-main
16:00 - 18:00: CoqPL - Session IV at Room St Petersburg III
CoqPL-2016-main145356120000016:00 - 16:25
Talk
Link to publication
CoqPL-2016-main145356270000016:25 - 16:50
Talk
Pre-print
CoqPL-2016-main145356420000016:50 - 17:15
Talk
Link to publication
CoqPL-2016-main145356570000017:15 - 17:45
Talk
CoqPL-2016-main145356750000017:45 - 18:00
Talk
pps-2016
16:30 - 18:00: PPS 2016 - Session 5 at Room St Petersburg II
Chair(s): Chung-chieh Shan
pps-2016145356300000016:30 - 16:50
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2016145356420000016:50 - 17:00
Meeting
pps-2016145356480000017:00 - 17:20
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2016145356600000017:20 - 17:30
Meeting
pps-2016145356660000017:30 - 17:50
Talk
Pre-print
pps-2016145356780000017:50 - 18:00
Meeting

Sun 17 Jan 2016

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Room St Petersburg I

VMCAI

Welcome
08:50 - 09:00

VMCAI

Invited Talk I
09:00 - 10:00

VMCAI

Abstraction I
14:00 - 15:30

VMCAI

Abstraction II
16:00 - 17:00

Mon 18 Jan 2016

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Room Bayboro

PADL

Welcome
08:45 - 09:00

PADL

Invited Talk
09:00 - 10:00

PADL

Constraints
14:00 - 15:30
Room Demens
Room HTC 1
Room HTC 2
Room HTC 3
Room HTC 4
Room St Petersburg I
Room St Petersburg II

Sat 23 Jan 2016

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Room St Petersburg I
Room St Petersburg II

PPS 2016

Session 1
09:00 - 10:00

PPS 2016

Session 2
10:30 - 12:15

PPS 2016

Session 3
14:00 - 15:30

PPS 2016

Session 5
16:30 - 18:00
Room St Petersburg III

CoqPL

Session I
09:00 - 10:00

CoqPL

Session II
10:30 - 12:05

CoqPL

Session III
14:00 - 15:25

CoqPL

Session IV
16:00 - 18:00

Mon 18 Jan 2016

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Room Bayboro
Room Demens
Room HTC 1
Room HTC 2
Room HTC 3
Room HTC 4
Room St Petersburg I
Room St Petersburg II

Tue 19 Jan 2016

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Room Bayboro
Room Demens
Room Harbor View
Room St Petersburg I
Room St Petersburg II
Room St Petersburg III

Wed 20 Jan 2016

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Grand Bay Ballroom
Grand Bay North
Grand Bay South

Thu 21 Jan 2016

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Grand Bay Ballroom
Grand Bay North
Grand Bay South